www.layoutexecutive.com
 

FREE
NEWSPAPER DESIGN TEMPLATE!!!

Sign up and lodge your interest and receive your free Newspaper Design Template Dummy - a crucial part of your Newspaper design!

See how good newspaper designers easily create professional layouts consistently time after time!

* First Name:
* Last Name: * E-mail:

* mandatory fields
Sign up now!

Please be sure to use a valid email address. We respect your privacy, and will never sell or share your information with anyone. Please view our Privacy Policy.

home       |        about        |        tutorials        |        contact        |        faq

PRIVACY STATEMENT

LayoutExecutive.com respects and is comitted to protecting your privacy. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act).

Generally, you are not required to provide us with any personal information when visiting our website. However, sometimes we need to collect your information from our website to provide services that you request (eg. when you sign up for our opt-in offer or request further information from us about our products, promotional offers or other general inquiries).

When you visit our website, or download information from it, our Internet Service Provider, makes a record of your visit and records the following information: your internet address, your domain name if applicable, the date and time of your visit to the website, the pages you accessed and documents downloaded, the previous website you have visited and the type of browser you are using. This information is only used for statistical and website development purposes.

We make limited use of cookies on our website. We only use cookies to improve the functionality of our website, not to store any of your personal information. A cookie is a small message given to your web browser by our web server. The browser stores the message in a text file, and the message is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. When cookies are used on this site, they are used to store information relating to your visit such as a unique identifier, or a value to indicate whether you have seen a web page. They are used to distinguish your Internet browser from the thousands of other browsers. This site will not store personal information such as email addresses or other details in a cookie. Most Internet browsers are set up to accept cookies. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you may be able to change the settings of your browser to refuse all cookies or to notify you each time a cookie is sent to your computer, giving you the choice whether to accept it or not.

We regard the security of your personal information as a priority and implement a number of physical and electronic measures to protect it. We remind you, however, that the Internet is not a secure environment and although all care is taken, we cannot guarantee the security of the information you provide to us via electronic means.

In most circumstances, you have a right to access any personal information which we collect and hold about you and to have it corrected if it is wrong. Please contact our Privacy Officer to ask for access to your information or if you have a complaint concerning your information privacy. We may deny your request for access in some circumstances, if we do this we will tell you why.

If you would like more information about our approach to privacy, please contact our Privacy Officer:
Email: privacy@layoutexecutive.com
Phone: +61 2 8012 5267



 
home     |     about    |     tutorials     |     contact     |     faq     |     Return To Top Return To Top  
  Copyright © 2007 - LayoutExecutive.com | All Rights Reserved